All Saints Church of England Primary School

A United, Caring Community of Learners

Competitions 2013-14

DATE EVENT YR GROUP RESULT
26/9/13 CROSS COUNTRY 3,4,5&6

Yr 3&4 Girls

Sarah Majid 24thHafsa Iqbal 10th Arij Iqbal 20th Out  of 95 runners

Yr 3&4 Boys

Abrar Merhban 14thZakir Riaz 22ndSamiul Islam 55thOut of 102 runners

Yr 5&6 Boys

Harris Hussain 10thNajeb Gardezi 13thAyaz Akhtar 14thSaiful Islam 76thOut of 103 runners

Yr 5&6 Girls

Emmi Abdulmula 7th Sanaa Khan 43rd Estera Botosova 45th Out of 83 runners

10/10/13 NEW AGE KURLING 3&4 (U9)

Team A = 3rd

Team C = 5th

Team B = 17th

Team D = 18th

Out of 20 teams

7/11/13 POM CHEER 3,4&6 6th
28/11/13 NEW AGE KURLING 5&6 (U11) Team B = WON!

Team A = 7th

12/12/13 SPORTSHALL ATH 5&6 (U11) Yr 6 4th in group

Yr 5 5th in group

30/1/14 TRI GOLF KS1 5th
4/2/14 MINI TENNIS 3,4 TEAM A

Boy 1 Abrar Mehrban

P3 W1 L2

Boy 2 Danyaal Khan

P3 W2 L1

Girl 1 Saymah Shah

P3 W3

Girl 2 Arij Iqbal

P3 W3

WINNERS!!*

*Team A have now qualified for the Bradford Finals

6/2/14 TRI GOLF KS2 WINNERS!!*

*The children have now qualified for the West Yorkshire games

12/2/14 MINI TENNIS 3,4 TEAM B

Boy 1 Saif Ali

P3 W3

Boy 2 Raqeeb Azeez

P3 W2 L1

Girl 1 Milan Clarke

P3 W1 L2

Girl 2 Hafsa Iqbal

P3 W3

WINNERS!!*

*Team A have now qualified for the Bradford Finals

13/2/14 BASKETBALL GIRLS 5&6 (U11) Team A 2nd Pool 1

Team B 3rd Pool 2

Team C 5th Pool 3

19/2/14 MINI TENNIS 5 TEAM A

Boy 1 Rohaan Rohaan

P3 W1 L2

Boy 2 M. Raees Khan

P3 W3

Girl 1 Saymah Shah

P3 W2 L1

Girl 2 Arij Iqbal

P3 W2 L1

Team A 3rd

TEAM B

Boy 1 Adam Hussain

P3 L3

Boy 2 Najeb Gardezi

P3 W1 L2

Girl 1 Hafsa Iqbal

P3 W2 L1

Girl 2 Freya Aftab

P3 W1 L2

Team B 5th

20/2/14 YEAR 4 BOYS DAY 4 N/A
       
6/3/14 CROSS COUNTRY 3,4,5&6

Yr 3&4 Girls

Sarah Majid 26thHafsa Iqbal 18th Arij Iqbal 8th  Aisha Zeb 35th Out  of 46 runners

Yr 3&4 Boys

Raqeeb Azeez 29th Yusuf Ali 10th Yasin Miah 44th Mohib Asad 45th Out of 50 runners

Yr 5&6 Boys

Rohaan Rohaan 36th Najeb Gardezi 27th Ayaz Akhtar 30th Adam Hussain 43th Out of 46 runners

Yr 5&6 Girls

Sarah Mezher 38thSanaa Khan 36rdEstera Botosova 18th Freya Aftab 40th Out of 42 runners

13/3/14 TAG RUGBY GIRLS 5&6 (U11) 7th
20/3/14 CROSS COUNTRY 3,4,5&6

Yr 3&4 Girls

Sarah Majid 25thHafsa Iqbal 8th Arij Iqbal 4th Aisha Zeb 42th Out of 101 runners

Yr 3&4 Boys

Raqeeb Azeez 27thYusuf Ali 16th Danyaal Khan 11th Hammad Khan 20th Out of 111 runners

Yr 5&6 Boys

Rohaan Rohaan 32nd Najeb Gardezi 30th M. Ayub 33rdAdam Hussain 46thOut of 76 runners

Yr 5&6 Girls

Sarah Mezher 33rdSanaa Khan 31stEstera Botosova 14h Freya Aftab 58th Out of 90 runners

       
29/4/14 *TONG PRESINTATION* 4&5 N/A
8/5/14 MIXED  DRAX CRICKET 3&4 (U9) 2nd in Group 2

(3rd)

20/5/14 GIRLS CRICKET 5&6 (U11) WON!
6/6/14 OPEN CRICKET 5&6 (U11) WON!!
24/6/14 KEY STAGE 1 KEY STEPS 1&2 (U7) N/A
26/6/14 ROUNDERS MIXED 5&6 (U11) WON!!
11/7/14 QUADKIDS ALL YRS Year 3&4 Team A 3rd
       
 
  BRADFORD FINALS    
17/2/14 *U11 GIRLS FOOTBALL* (5&6) 4th in group A
16/6/14 *OPEN CRICKET* (5&6) 5th
19/6/14 *YEAR 3&4 MINI TENNIS* (3&4) Team A 3rd

Team B 4th

25/6/14 *MIXED NETBALL* (5&6) 3rd IN GROUP
 
WEST YORKSHIRE GAME
8/7/14 *TRI GOLF* KS2 4th
 
  VARSITY EVENTS    
17/3/14 *Fundamentals festival* 1&2 Team A WON

Team B jt 3rd

Not Running *Paralympic festival* 3&4 Not Running
20/1/14 *Table Tennis* 5&6 4th in Pool 1

3rd & 4th Pool 2

 
  BRADFORD COUNCIL    
17/10/13 *KICK IT OUT FOOTBALL* 4&5 (U10) N/A
NO LONGER RUNNING  *4V4 FOOTBALL FESTIVAL* 5 (U11) NO LONGER RUNNING
       
  MYBD5 EVENTS    
SEVERAL *MY BD5 FOOTBALL* 5&6 (U11)  NOT BEING RUN THIS YEAR!!
SEVERAL *MY BD5 NETBALL* 5&6 (U11)  NOT BEING RUN THIS YEAR!!
SEVERAL *MY BD5 TAG RUGBY* 5 (U10)

WON

Headteacher: Mr John Davie | Telephone: 01274 415222 | Email: office@allsaints.bradford.sch.uk
Years 2 to 6: Powell Building, Little Horton Green, Bradford, BD5 0NG
Nursery, Reception & Year 1: Kennion Building, Kennion Street, Bradford, BD5 0NF