All Saints Church of England Primary School

A United, Caring Community of Learners

Competitions 2014-15

DATE EVENT YR GROUP RESULT
8/10/14 WEST YORKSHIRE SPORTS SCHOOL GAMES LAUNCH EVENT

BOYS FOOTBALL

3&4 (U9) WON!
9/10/14 NEW AGE KURLING 1&2 (U7) Team C Runners Up!

Team A 10th

Team B 11th

16/10/14 CROSS COUNTRY 1 OF 3 3,4,5&6 Year 3&4 Girls

Mahria Khan 17th, Sarah Majid 24th, Safiyya Mehrban 47th, Aleena Rehman 48th Out of 73 Runners

Year 3&4 Boys

Danyaal Khan 10th, Hammad Khan 11th, Ameen Khan 72st, Sabirul Islam 81st Out of 84 Runners

Year 5&6 Girls

Arij Iqbal 21st, Sifra Suleman 51st, Hafsa Iqbal 77th, Freya Aftab 78th Out of  78 Runners

Year 5&6 Boys

Rohaan Rohaan 46th, Najeb Gardezi 42nd, Abrar Mehrban 69th, Sami Imran 73rd Out of 93 Runners

 

21/10/14 NEW AGE KURLING 5&6 (U11) Team A = 10th

Team B = 11th

Team C = 18th

18/11/14 POM CHEER 3,4&6 Choreographed Routine
WINNERS!
3/12/14 NEW AGE KURLING 3&4 (U9) Team B = 7th

Team A = 10th

Team C = 13th

11/12/14 SPORTSHALL ATH 5&6 (U11) 5th in group
21/1/15 TRI GOLF KS1 Runners up!
28/1/15 TRI GOLF KS2 WON!
8/5/15 CROSS COUNTRY 2 OF 3 3,4,5&6 Year 3&4 Girls

Sarah Majid 11th,  Mahria Khan 13th, Aleena Rehman 30th Safiyya Mehrban 33rd Out of 41 Runners

Year 3&4 Boys

Hammad Khan Runner up, Imran Khan 9th, Ameen Khan 18th,Uwais Khan 22ndst, Out of 35 Runners

Year 5&6 Girls

Arij Iqbal 13th, Vanessa Nkhata 25th, Milan Clarke 27th, Hawwah Naz 28th, Out of  29 Runners

Year 5&6 Boys

Danyaal Khan 14th, Sami Imran 15th, Raqeeb Azeez 26th, Abrar Mehrban 32nd, Out of 33 Runners

10/3/15 MINI TENNIS 5 WON!
12/3/15 YEAR 4 BOYS DAY 4 N/A
17/3/15

5-A-SIDE HANDBALL (10)

5 Team A= 5th, Team B= 7th, Team C 9th
18/3/15 TAG RUGBY GIRLS 5&6 (U11) 7th
19/3/15 MINI TENNIS 3,4 WON!
23/3/15 SPORTABILITY KS1 1&2 Team A Runners Up!!

Team B 7th

16/4/15 CROSS COUNTRY 3 OF 3 3,4,5&6 Year 3&4 Girls

Sarah Majid 6th, Safiyya Mehrban 21st, Mahria Khan 26th Aleena Rehman 38th Out of 59 Runners

Year 3&4 Boys

Hammad Khan WON, Uwais Khan 6th, Abdul Rahman 7th, Raqeeb Azeez 31st, Out of 69 Runners

Year 5&6 Girls

Arij Iqbal 15th, Milan Clarke 24th, Hawwah Naz 29th, Vanessa Nkhata 31st Out of  49 Runners

Year 5&6 Boys

Sami Imran 13th, Najeb Gardezi 19th, Samiul Islam 57th, Abrar Mehrban 60th, Out of 69 Runners

6/5/15 *TONG PRESENTATION* 4&5&6 N/A
7/5/15 MIXED  DRAX CRICKET 3&4 (U9) WON!
8/5/15 KEY STAGE 1 ATHLETICS 1&2 (U7) 4th
10/6/15 OPEN CRICKET 5&6 (U11) Waiting to play the final
18/6/15 GIRLS CRICKET 5&6 (U11) 7th
23/6/15  KEY STEPS 1 1&2 (U7) N/A
25/6/15 ROUNDERS MIXED 5&6 (U11) WON!
9/7/15 QUADKIDS YRS 3-6 Yr 3&4 7th

Yr 5&6 9th

TBC TABEL TENNIS 5&6 (U11) Did Not Run
 
  BRADFORD FINALS    
10/2/15 *U11 BOYS FOOTBALL* 5&6 (U11) 3rd in group stage

6th overall

2/3/15 *U9 BOYS FOOTBALL* 3&4 (U9) 5th in group stage

9th overall

15/6/15 *U11 OPEN CRICKET* 5&6 (U11) 9th
16/6/15 KEY STEPS 2 3&4 (U9) N/A
30/6/15 *MINI TENNIS* 3&4 3rd in group
2/7/15 *MINI TENNIS* 5 3rd in group
 
  WEST YORKSHIRE FINALS
18/6/15 MIXED DRAX CRICKET 3&4 (U9) 2nd In Group

Overall =

 
WEST YORKSHIRE WINTER GAME
25/3/15 *QUICKSTICKS* 5&6 12th out of 20 teams
 
  WEST YORKSHIRE GAMES    
7/7/15 *TRI-GOLF KEY STAGE 2* KS2 4,5 & 6 3rd in West Yorkshire!!
 
  MYBD5 EVENTS    
10,17 & 24/6/15 *MY BD5 FOOTBALL* 5&6 (U11) RUNNERS UP!!
 Week 1 Results

All Saints A P2 W2 D0 L0 F5 A2 GD+3 PTS 6

All Saints B P2 W0 D0 L2 F2 A5 GD-3 PTS 0

Week 2 Results

All Saints A P2 W2 D0 L0 F10 A1 GD+9 PTS 6

All Saints B P3 W0 D0 L3 F0 A18 GD-18 PTS 0

WeeK 3 Results

All Saints A P2 W1 D0 L1 F8 A4 GD+4 PTS 3

All Saints B P1 W0 D0 L1 F1 A9 GD-8 PTS 0

 

Headteacher: Mr John Davie | Telephone: 01274 415222 | Email: office@allsaints.bradford.sch.uk
Years 2 to 6: Powell Building, Little Horton Green, Bradford, BD5 0NG
Nursery, Reception & Year 1: Kennion Building, Kennion Street, Bradford, BD5 0NF