All Saints Church of England Primary School

A United, Caring Community of Learners

Competitions 2015-16

DateEvent Year GroupPlace
30/9/15
CROSS COUNTRY 1
3&4
Year 3 Boys

Adil Janjua 20th,

Ali-John Rahimi 26th,

Hasaan Khan 45th,

Umar Khan 49th

Out of 51 Runners

Year 3 Girls

Zara Khan 6th,

Rijja Zarah 33rd, Rabia Wahab 36th,

Alisha Shahid 38th

Out of 47 Runners

Year 4 Boys

Mohammed Uwais 29th, Tayyab Ahmed 32nd,

Ameen Khan 68th,

l-Arin Rahman 79th

Out of 79 Runners

Year 4 Girls

Rumaisa Iltaf 41st,

Aleena Rehman 43rd,

Zarah Hussain 46th,

Mahria Khan 52nd

Out of 64 Runners
6/10/15
NEW AGE KURLING
5&6 (U11)
Team A = 3rd

Team B = 8th

Team C = 13th
16/10/15
NEW AGE KURLING
KS1 (U7)
Team A = 3rd

Team B = 12th

Team C = 21st
21/10/15
CROSS COUNTRY 2
5&6
Year 5 boys

Hammad Khan 2nd

Danyaal Khan 14th I

mran Khan 16th

Nabil Choudhury 19th

Raqeeb Azeez 31st

Saif Ali 43rd

Asif Hussain 55th

Yameen Khan 56th

Out of 56 runners

Year 5 girls

Amy Holdsworth 14th

Sarah Majid 17th

Safiyah Khan 21st

Milan Clarke 40th

Safiyyah Merhban 41st Aaliyah Hussain 42nd

Hawwah Naz 45th

Vanessa Nkhata 46th

Out of 47 runners
24/11/15
POM CHEER
3,4,5 & 6
Routine Winners!!
7/12/15
NEW AGE KURLING 3&4 (U9)
Team C = WON

Team B = 12th

Team A = 17tH
10/12/15
SPORTSHALL ATH
5&6 (U11)
3rd
19/1/16
QUICKSTICKS
5&6 (U11)
Team A = Runners UP

Team B = 11th

Team C = 17th
26/1/16
TRI GOLF
KS2
WON
24/2/16
MINI TENNIS
5
WON
25/2/16
MINI TENNIS 5
Team A WON

Team B 3rd
8/3/16
MINI TENNIS
3,4
7th
10/3/16
KS 2 AQUA FESTIVAL
KS2 (4-6)
Polo 3rd

Starter Races 5th
22/3/16
TAG RUGBY GIRLS
5&6 (U11)
P8 W3 D2 L3 F5 A5 GD 0 PTS 16

6th
12/4/16
TRI GOLF KS1 Runners Up!!
28/4/16
CROSS COUNTRY 4
3&4
Year 3 boys

Ahmed Zeb 6th

Haider Ali 18th

M. Aayan 21st

Khizar Hayat 36th

Out of 46 runners

Year 3 girls

Zara Khan 4th

Alishba Hussain 10th

Isabel Macheke 28th

Rijja Zarah 33rd

Out of 39 runners

Year 4 boys

Tayyab Ahmed 13th

Ameen Khan 47th Muhammad Ilyas 64th

Edvinas S 71st

Out of 72 runners

Year 4 girls

Alise Volberga 9th

Mahria Khan 31st

Magdalena W 45th

Rumaisa Iltaf 50th

Out of 52 runners
5/5/16
*TONG PRESENTATION*
4,5&6
13/5/16
KS 1 QUAD KIDS
KS1 (U7)
17/5/16
CROSS COUNTRY 3 5&6
19/5/16
MIXED DRAX CRICKET
3&4 (U9)
23/5/16
OPEN CRICKET 5&6 (U11)
25/5/16
GIRLS CRICKET
5&6 (U11)
28/6/16
ROUNDERS MIXED
5&6 (U11)
30/6/16
KEY STEPS 1
1&2 (U7)
6/7/16
KS 2 SWIM GALA
5&6 (U11)
14/7/16
QUADKIDS
3,4,5 & 6
??/??/??
*TABLE TENNIS*
5&6

* = Do not count towards school team championship points

Headteacher: Mr John Davie | Telephone: 01274 415222 | Email: office@allsaints.bradford.sch.uk
Years 2 to 6: Powell Building, Little Horton Green, Bradford, BD5 0NG
Nursery, Reception & Year 1: Kennion Building, Kennion Street, Bradford, BD5 0NF