All Saints Church of England Primary School

A United, Caring Community of Learners

Sports Festivals 2016-17

Tong high sports festivals 2016-17   
DATEEVENTYR GROUP2016-17
21/9/16CROSS COUNTRY 1/23&4Year 3 Boys
Arsalan Ahmed 2nd, Damir M 37th, DaniyalArif 38th, KrsysztofWojtyla 47th
Out of 50 Runners
Year 3 Girls
Malaikah Mustafa 11th, Shafia Zafar 25th, Molly Holdsworth 36th, Beverley K 38th
Out of 45 Runners
Year 4 Boys
Ali John 8th, M.Awais 9th, Haider Ali 21st, Ahmed Zeb 39th
Out of 56 Runners
Year 4 Girls
Alishba Hussain 4th, Zara Kahn 12th, RabiyaWahab 13th, RijjaZarah 38th
Out of 42 Runners
22/9/16U9 GIRLS FOOTBALL3&4Team A
Team B
28/9/16CROSS COUNTRY 1/25&6Year 5 boys
Uwais Khan 14th, Tayyab Ahmed 25th, M.Awais 30th, Omran Safi 31st
out of 49 runners
Year 5 girls
Aleena Rehman 27th, Mahria Khan 28th, Magdalena Wojtyla 30th, RumaisaIltaf 37th
out of 44 runners
Year 6 boys
Hammad Khan 3rd, Nabil Choudhury 11th, Danyaal Khan 20th, Imran khan 48th
out of 67 runners
Year 6 girls
Amy holdsworth 26th,Milan Clarke 34th, Sarah Majid 38th, Safiyah Khan 42nd
out of 55 runners
4/10/2016NEW AGE KURLING5&6 (U11)Mc off ill did not go
17/10/16U9 SPORTSHALL ATH3&4 (U9)4th
1/11/2016NEW AGE KURLINGKS1 (U7)Team A ?
Team B ?
Team C ?
23/11/16POM CHEER3,4,5&6Main Routine
Winners!!
6/12/2016NEW AGE KURLING3&4 (U9)Team A ?
Team B ?
Team C ?
7/12/2016SPORTSHALL ATH5&6 (U11)3rd place
17/1/17QUICKSTICKS5&6 (U11)Booked
24/1/17TRI GOLFKS1Booked
10/2/2017GIRLS BASKETBALL5&6 (U11)Need dropping/pick up
15/2/17MINI TENNIS5Booked
16/2/17MINI TENNIS5Booked
1/3/17SPORTABILITYKS1 1&2Booked
7/3/2017MINI TENNIS3,4Booked
9 & 10/3/17KS 2 AQUA FESTIVALKS2 (4-6)Booked
14/3/17MINI TENNIS3,4Booked
15/3/17CROSS COUNTRY 2/25&6Booked
23/3/17TAG RUGBY GIRLS5&6 (U11)Booked
28/3/17TRI GOLFKS2Booked
6/4/2017CROSS COUNTRY 2/23&4Booked
26/4/17OPEN TAG RUGBY 5&6Booked
3/5/2017*TONG PRESENTATION*4,5&6Booked
12/5/2017KS 1 QUAD KIDSKS1 (U7)Need dropping/pick up
19/5/17MIXED DRAX CRICKET3&4 (U9)Need dropping/pick up
23/5/17OPEN CRICKET5&6 (U11)Booked
24/5/17GIRLS CRICKET5&6 (U11)Booked
14/6/2017ROUNDERS MIXED5&6 (U11)Booked
28/6/17KS 2 SWIM GALA5&6 (U11)Booked
29/6/17KEY STEPS 11&2 (U7)Booked
6/7/2017MEGA FESTIVAL3&4 (U9)Booked
12/7/17QUADKIDS3,4,5 & 6Booked
BRADFORD FINALS / WINTER GAMES
21/6/17KEY STEPS 23 (U9)Booked
22/6/17KEY STEPS 34 (U9)Booked
WEST YORKSHIRE WINTER GAMES
WEST YORKSHIRE SUMMER GAMES
4/7/2017
WEST YORKSHIRE FINALS
MYBD5 EVENTS
SEVERAL*MY BD5 FOOTBALL*5&6 (U11)
SEVERAL*MY BD5 NETBALL*5&6 (U11)
SEVERAL*MY BD5 TAG RUGBY*5 (U10)
* = Do not count towards school team championship points
KEY
RED = TO ENTER
BLUE= ENTERED
GREEN = PLAYED
THS= Tong High School
RDSC= Richard Dunn Sports Centre
EBCC= East Bierley Cricket Club
BC= Bradford College
NHP= NewHall Park
BfrdAcd= Bradford Academy
TBC= To Be Confirmed

Headteacher: Mr John Davie | Telephone: 01274 415222 | Email: office@allsaints.bradford.sch.uk
Years 2 to 6: Powell Building, Little Horton Green, Bradford, BD5 0NG
Nursery, Reception & Year 1: Kennion Building, Kennion Street, Bradford, BD5 0NF