All Saints Church of England Primary School

A United, Caring Community of Learners

Staff List

HEADTEACHER
Mr John Davie

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Mrs Kathryn Shaw

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS
Mrs Mariea Bowers
Mr Gary Tordoff

INCLUSION MANAGER
Ms Joanne Byndloss

FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS
Mrs Lydia Morgan
Mrs Andrea Gyte
Mrs Diane Proctor
Miss Charlotte Daley

KEY STAGE ONE TEACHERS
Mrs Diane Jackman
Mrs Lisa Speed
Mrs Lydia Morgan
Mrs Laila Iqbal
Miss Khadija Bharoocha
Miss Reena Kaur
Mrs Debra Wakefield
Mrs Jo Barraclough

KEY STAGE TWO TEACHERS
Mr Gary Tordoff
Mrs Therese Holden
Miss Sobia Tabasum
Mr Callum Gage
Miss Charlotte Wakefield
Miss Olivia Helstrip
Miss Vinnie Verma
Mr Kasim Gardee
Miss Naheeda Azam
Mrs Samina Ansar
Miss Hayley Taylor
Mr Jonathan Bramley
Mr Nadeem Rafiq
Mrs Liliana Apostol

SUPPORT TEACHERS:
Mrs Kuldip Sohanpal

NURSERY NURSES
Mrs Sue Heys
Mrs Nicola Milner
Mrs Michelle Clayton
Miss Khadija Begum
Mrs Attia Ahmed

HIGH LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT
Mr Michael Crawshaw
Ms Nazima Bi
Mrs Maarya Mughal

SENIOR SENSA
Mrs Helen Rush

BURSAR
Mrs Elaine Daniels

OFFICE MANAGER
Mrs Ann Sunter

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
Mrs Mary Storey
Mrs Melanie Lambert-Crookes
Mrs Christine Clapham
Mrs Nicola Boothroyd
Miss Joanne Pickles

LEARNING MENTORS
Mrs Yasmin Mahmood
Mrs Pamela Naylor
Ms Michelle Khan

PARENTAL INVOLVEMENT WORKERS
Miss Jenny Williams
Mrs Sabiha Khanum

COMMUNITY ROOM/ADMIN
Miss Salma Rizwana Khan

TEACHING ASSISTANTS/SENSA
Mrs Tracey Acklam
Mrs Bridie Gallagher
Mrs Afsarun Hussain
Mrs Samera Sabar
Miss Neelam Ashraf
Mrs Shabana Younis
Miss Fauzia Khan
Miss Amna Suleman
Mrs Zubeda Khanum
Miss Farah Naz
Miss Rozina Parveen
Miss Sabiha Bi
Mrs Daxa Mistry
Miss Nagina Hanif
Mrs Samantha Hudson
Miss Lauren Fairhurst
Miss Saima Begum
Miss Salma Khan
Miss Sophie Cunliffe
Miss Zahraa Bi
Mrs Suraya Bibi
Miss Kiran Ali
Miss Romana Ali
Miss Sihma Rahna
Mrs Shamim Khan
Mrs Nita Pallister
Mr Radoslaw Berus
Mr Kurtis McBride
Miss Tahira Kauser
Mrs Judy Midgley
Ms Helen Rush
Mrs Kateryna Wojciechowska
Miss Olivia Morgan
Mrs Jamila Butt
Mrs Asima Hussain
Mrs Samantha Cregeen-Cook

SCHOOLS DIRECT TRAINEES
Miss Charlote Farnell
Mrs Claire Coles

SENIOR LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Mrs Bridie Gallagher
Mrs Tracey Acklam

SITEMANAGER
Mr Shaun Clapham

CARETAKER
Mr Michael Richards

CLEANERS / LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Mrs Usha Patel
Mrs Jacky Ashington
Mrs Judy Midgley
Mrs Sue Compton
Mrs Minaxi Lad
Mrs Maniza Begum
Miss Sihma Rahna
Mrs Shagufta Parveen
Mrs Nargis Miah
Mrs Sona Farbarova
Mrs Tasleem Akhtar
Mrs Tokeen Shah
Mrs Shaista Jabeen
Mrs Iram Safdar
Mrs Rifat Bibi
Mrs Teresa Wojtyla
Miss Andleeb Fatima
Miss Joanna Wasowska
Mrs Hafiza Shaffi
Mrs Klaudia Singh
Mrs Zahida Parvez
Mrs Ruqia Ahmed
Mrs Shaheen Khan
Mrs Shaista Azhar
Mrs Shaista Ahmed
Mrs Farhat Sultana
Mrs Elizabeth Benson

MINI BUS DRIVER
Mr Steven Hullah
Mr Ronald Hullah

Headteacher: Mr John Davie | Telephone: 01274 415222 | Email: office@allsaints.bradford.sch.uk
Years 2 to 6: Powell Building, Little Horton Green, Bradford, BD5 0NG
Nursery, Reception & Year 1: Kennion Building, Kennion Street, Bradford, BD5 0NF